Cookie Policy

About this cookie policy

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them. You should read this policy to understand what cookies are, how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used and how to control the cookie preferences. For further information on how we use, store and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.
Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.
Your consent applies to the following domains: diatonica.si

What are cookies ?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. The first-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What types of cookies do we use ?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account and add products to your basket and checkout securely.

Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit etc. These data help us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns.
The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing contents on the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

CookieDescription
No records found

How can I control the cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Privacy & Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more out more on how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.

Privacy policy

We use cookies on this website to improve your experience while navigating the website. From these cookies, cookies, which are sorted as needed, are stored in your browser and are key to the operation of the basic functionality of the website. The website also uses third-party cookies to help us analyze and understand how to use this website. Cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent. You also have the option to opt out of these cookies, but turning off some cookies can affect your browsing experience.

Protecting privacy

This website www.gogetair.com pays special attention to protecting the privacy of information obtained from users of these websites and the personal data they provide to it, in accordance with the applicable legislation on personal data protection in the Republic of Slovenia and the GDPR regulation. Below we introduce you to the collection system, how to store, use and disseminate personal data.
You can visit this website without providing your personal information. You only list them when you subscribe to a service, sign up for events, send an inquiry, or subscribe to a notification.
Personal data is only collected when you send it to us by application, completed forms or e-mail as a notification order, part of a service order, requests or requests for services and in similar situations in accordance with the purpose for which you have chosen to send your details.
If you agree to be notified, this means that we will only store your email address and nothing more. We will not pass it on to third parties in any way. We will send you occasional messages about current events and project opportunities (in the field of digitalization, the Internet of Things, multimedia and other related topics). You can unsubscribe from receiving notifications at any time by clicking “Unsubscribe”.
We will not pass on your private data to third parties in any form for use, unless you agree to this or if the judicial authorities so request.

Data Protection Statement (GDPR)

Your personal data will only be used for the purpose for which you have given your explicit consent.
Subject to this consent, the website www.gogetair.com will store personal data in accordance with the European GDPR Directive and the applicable law on the protection of personal data until revoked. You can change your information at any time at the Data Update link or revoke your consent by clicking the Unsubscribe link. Both links are available in each message sent.
You are entitled to object, in accordance with the applicable legal framework, to the processing of personal data and to its portability. You can claim in writing access to personal data, correction or deletion of personal data or restrictions on processing.
You can also send any requests regarding the processing and protection of personal data to the address: info@gogetair.com. If you suspect that we are not processing your personal data in accordance with the given consent, you have a complaint to the Office of the Information Commissioner.

GOGETAIR

We are a small flexible team with constant, yet productive differences of opinion,  who are reaching solutions with mutual consensus and are passionate about what we do.

QUICK INFO

Monday-Friday: 9am to 5pm; Satuday: 10am to 2pm
GOGETAIR d.o.o., Zice, 107, 3215 Loce, Slovenia
+386 41 669766
info@gogetair.si